🏏 Bangladesh vs India T20 – BAN 1.85 | IND 2.05 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – RMA 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | FCB 3.50 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – NOV 2.20 | CAR 1.75 🏏 IPL – Mumbai vs Chennai – MI 1.95 | CSK 1.90 ⚽ Premier League – Man City vs Liverpool – MCI 1.80 | LIV 4.20 🏏 BPL – Dhaka vs Chittagong – DHK 1.70 | CTG 2.15

BBetPawa Match Odds – Bangladesh's Best Real-Time Cricket & Football Betting Odds

Up-to-the-minute odds, live updates, and hundreds of betting markets for every match. Make the right call at the right time on BBetPawa.

bbetpawa

Today's Match Odds

Last Updated:

Cricket – International
Bangladesh 🆚 India
Live – 23.2 Overs | Dhaka, Mirpur
T20 International
Draw9.00
India2.05
48 more markets
England 🆚 Australia
Tonight 8:30 PM | Lord's, London
Test Series
England2.30
Draw2.80
62 more markets
Pakistan 🆚 Sri Lanka
Tomorrow 2:00 PM | Colombo
ODI Series
Draw11.00
Sri Lanka2.20
35 more markets
IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians 🆚 Chennai Super Kings
Live – 15.4 Overs | Wankhede
IPL T20
Mumbai1.95
150+ Runs1.55
Under 1502.40
75 more markets
Kolkata Knight Riders 🆚 Rajasthan Royals
Today 7:30 PM | Eden Gardens
IPL T20
RR2.05
160+ Runs1.70
68 more markets
Football – European Leagues
Real Madrid 🆚 Barcelona
Live – 67' | Bernabeu
La Liga
Draw3.30
Barca3.50
Both Teams to Score1.72
90 more markets
Man City 🆚 Liverpool
Tonight 10:00 PM | Etihad
Premier League
Draw3.80
Liverpool4.20
2.5+ Goals1.65
85 more markets
PSG 🆚 Bayern Munich
Tomorrow 1:45 AM | Paris
Champions League
PSG2.50
Draw3.20
72 more markets
Tennis – Grand Slam
Novak Djokovic 🆚 Carlos Alcaraz
Live – Set 2, 4–3 | Wimbledon
Wimbledon
Joko2.20
30 more markets
Iga Świątek 🆚 Aryna Sabalenka
Today 5:00 PM | Wimbledon
Wimbledon
Sabalenka2.30
28 more markets
Basketball – NBA
LA Lakers 🆚 Boston Celtics
Today 8:00 PM | Staples Center
NBA
Lakers2.10
220+ Points1.88
45 more markets
bbetpawa

Upcoming Major Events

This Week's Most Anticipated Matches

cricket
Bangladesh vs New Zealand ODI
Saturday, 26 July · 2:30 PM
BAN2.10
Draw9.50
NZ1.82
Football
Champions League Final
Sunday, 27 July · 12:00 AM
Team A2.40
Draw3.10
Team B2.85
Tennis
Wimbledon Men's Final
Sunday, 27 July · 6:00 PM
Player A1.95
Player B1.90
cricket
IPL 2026 – Play-offs
Monday, 28 July · 7:30 PM
Team 11.85
Team 22.00
Football
Asia Cup – Semi-Final
Tuesday, 29 July · 8:00 PM
Team A1.70
Draw3.50
Team B4.50
Basketball
NBA Finals – Game 6
Wednesday, 30 July · 7:00 PM
Home1.75
Away2.10
bbetpawa

How Do You Read the Odds?

New to betting? No worries – BBetPawa explains everything in plain, simple terms

Decimal Odds

For example, odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 in total (৳100 profit). BBetPawa uses decimal format by default.

Lower Odds = Higher Probability

Odds of 1.50 mean that team is more likely to win. Odds of 4.00 mean it's less likely, but the payout is much higher if they do.

Odds change

Odds shift before and during a match based on how things unfold — this is especially noticeable in live betting.

Calculate with Ease

Bet Amount × Odds = Total Return. For example, ৳500 × 1.85 = ৳925. Profit = ৳425.

Odds Format Comparison

Format Example Means On BBetPawa
Decimal 2.50 ৳100 bet returns ৳250 total Default
Fractional 3/2 Bet ৳2, win ৳3 Available
American +150 Bet ৳100, win ৳150 Available
Hong Kong 1.50 Bet ৳1, win ৳1.50 Available

How Match Odds Work on BBetPawa

A quick look at a match's odds tells you who's favored and which side has the better chance of winning. BBetPawa uses an algorithm for each match that analyzes team history, recent form, player conditions, and venue data to set the odds. These odds are available before the match begins and update in real time throughout live betting.

A common question among bettors is whether it's better to bet on low odds or high odds. The simple answer is: it depends on your strategy. Low odds mean a higher chance of winning but smaller returns. High odds carry more risk, but the payout can be much bigger if you win. BBetPawaoffers a range of markets for all types of bettors.

Cricket Odds – The Most Popular Category Among Bangladeshi Bettors

Cricket betting in Bangladesh means BBetPawa's cricket odds section. From BPL to the international T20 World Cup, every match comes with hundreds of betting markets. Beyond just the match winner, you can bet on runs per over, individual batsman scores, bowler wickets, and much more.

One key thing about reading cricket odds is that they shift very quickly as the innings progresses. If a team bats well in the first 10 overs, their odds of winning will shorten. Understanding these movements is what gives you the best edge in live cricket betting. BBetPawa's odds update so fast they reflect the situation after every single delivery.

Football Odds – From the World's Top Leagues to Bangladesh

Thousands of football fans across Bangladesh stay up late even when English Premier League matches kick off at midnight. And BBetPawa's football odds section opens for betting from early evening for that night's matches. Whether it's the Spanish El Clásico, the German Derby, or Italian Serie A – odds are available for every major fixture.

One of football's most popular markets is Both Teams to Score (BTTS). It's straightforward – the outcome is simply yes or no. Many experienced bettors use statistical analysis in this market to get strong returns. BBetPawais available on every football match.

Compare odds and pick the best deal

There's one thing smart bettors always do – compare odds. BBetPawaThe odds you get are competitive with the market. Odds vary slightly across platforms for the same match, and consistently betting at the highest available odds improves your returns over the long run. BBetPawa Always striving to offer the best odds in the market.

Also BBetPawafeatures a "Best Odds Guarantee" – if the odds rise between pre-match and kick-off, members will be paid out at the higher odds. This is especially useful for cricket matches.

Live Odds Updates

Live odds on BBetPawa update every second, reflecting every shift in the match as it happens.

Tips for Reading Odds

  • Below 1.50 means the favourite
  • Above 3.00 means underdog
  • Draw odds are typically 3.00–4.00
  • Live Odds Move Fast
  • Odds multiply in a parlay
  • More Markets = More Opportunities

Quick Returns Calculator

Bet × Odds = Total Return
৳200 × 1.85= ৳370
৳500 × 2.10= ৳1,050
৳1,000 × 3.50= ৳3,500
৳2,000 × 1.70= ৳3,400

Responsible Betting

Betting is for entertainment only. Set your limits and stick to them.

Learn more →
bbetpawa

Join now to bet at the best odds

Register with BBetPawa and get started with a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা